GRHS Activities & Clubs with Advisors


Annishinabe Quiz Bowl       Collena Bibeau-Cole
Archery           Rich Will    
Book                
BPA-Business Professionals of America     Diane Rutherford/ Jim Scherping
Choir           Scott Shrimpton  
D & D/Game Club         Matt Kuehl  
Drama           Scott Shrimpton  
FFA-Future Farmsers of America     Shawn Linder  
Fishing           Sander Grotjohn/ Nancy Koenig
German Club         Elizabeth Rohling  
Graphic Arts         Jenna Boedigheimer
Green Team         Stephanie Stevens/ Jinnea LaRoque
GSA-Gay Straight Alliance       Allison Friesen  
Hope Club         Rachel Newman  
InternationalClub/Interact Club     Brielle Carlson/ Eric Northard
Journalism (course)         Zach VanDrunen  
Key Club           Katie Thunshelle  
Knowledge Bowl         Zach VanDrunen  
Marching Band         Dale Gunderson  
Math Team         Eric Anderson  
Pokemon           Matt Kuehl  
Projects           Darren Olson  
Prom           Jessica Felosi/ Jinnea LaRoque
Rapids Rising         Nick Adams  
Speech/Debate         Jenny Linnell/ John Dunnick
Student Ambassadors       Shelia Anderson  
Student Council         Missy Kessanen  
Trap/Skeet Team         Frank Redfield  
Weightlifting         Greg Spahn/ Chad Anderson
 

Also in our community…


Private Dance Studios                         Bowling                                   McRostie Art Center
Orchestra                                             Saddle Club (Horses)             Gymnastics
Drama                                                 Car Racing                              Tae Kwon Do
Figure Skating                                     Snowmobile Clubs                  Special Olympics
4-H                                                      4-wheeling/Dirtbiking
Church Youth Groups                         MN Youth Ski League
Curling                                                Snowboarding
Broomball                                           Skateboarding
Club Hockey – Junior Gold                Campus Life
Hunting/fishing clubs                          Boy/Girl Scouts